School Logo

Senior Leadership Team

Lorraine Flanagan
Head Teacher

Claire Redpath
Deputy Head Teacher

Zinath Begum
Safeguarding & Child Protection Lead

Stefan Marseglia
KS1 Phase Leader

David Hodges
Class Teacher / Acting Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Amelia Chau
Upper KS2 Phase Leader

David Ash
Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Fiona Measures
EYFS Phase Leader

Emma Rogers
Assistant Head, SEN & Inclusion

Teachers

Saira Bano
Class Teacher

Hannah Griffiths
Class Teacher

Abdul Muhib
Class Teacher

Sergio Rebelo
Class Teacher

Anisa Alom
Class Teacher

Miss Kelleher
Class Teacher

Farzana Islam
Class Teacher

Louise Duval
Class Teacher

Roxanne Boutflour
Class Teacher

Shirin Mehbuba
Class Teacher

Alison Turnbull
Class Teacher

Akua Dankwa
Class Teacher

Russell Viegas
Sports Coach

Amber Price-Rees
Class Teacher

Rosie Johal
Class Teacher

Toni Anagor
Class Teacher

Santosh Stride
Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Chloe Roach
Teaching Assistant

Sonia Thomas
Teaching Assistant

Willow Baroot
Teaching Assistant

Luke Burns
Teaching Assistant

Patricia Felix
Senior Teaching Assistant, Medical Lead

Linda Dietman
Nursery Nurse

Luthfa Khanom Ali
Teaching Assistant

Nargis Ali
Teaching Assistant

Paula Calpa-Fleming
Teaching Assistant

Pranati Choudhury
Nursery Nurse

Rukhsana Begum-Miah
Teaching Assistant

Sahana Mannan
Teaching Assistant

Saleha Begum
Teaching Assistant

Salma Chowdhury
Teaching Assistant

Shahana Begum
Teaching Assistant

Zahedha Hafiz
Teaching Assistant

Lisa Sillars
Senior Nursery Nurse

Savia Khanom
Nursery Nurse

Sunni Akter
Nursery Nurse

Sheuli Akther
Teaching Assistant, Pathways Team

Angela Lycett
Senior Teaching Assistant, Pathways Team

Ayesha Chowdhury
Senior Teaching Assistant, Pathways Team

Noor Bahar
Teaching Assistant and Pathways Team

Kitchen Team

Kemi Oduntan
Head of Kitchen

Elizabeth Cloke
Kitchen Assistant

Hashna Khatun
Kitchen Assistant

Toni Barrett
Kitchen Assistant

Shanaz Akhtar
Kitchen Assistant

Midday Meals Supervisors

Margaret Gilbert
Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Farhana Ahmed
Midday Meals Assistant

Forida Hussain
Midday Meals Assistant

Helena Khanom
Midday Meals Assistant

Maggie Farmer
Breakfast Club, Midday Meals Assistant

Minara Khatun
Midday Meals Assistant

Nurun Nahar
Midday Meals Assistant

Parvin Uddin
Midday Meals Assistant

Rabeya Bashrey
Midday Meals Assistant

Ruba Begum
Midday Meals Assistant

Shahana Din
Midday Meals Assistant

Tahmina Sultana
Midday Meals Assistant

Premises Team

Tony Whyberd
G4S Premises Manager

Jaime Sanchez
G4S Staff

Cecilia Falusil
G4S Staff

Shamsa Kariye
G4S Staff

Alex Okonkno
G4S Staff

Cyweita Goulbourne
G4S Staff

Admin Team

Cheryl Wason
School Business Manager

Ali Azad
Admissions and Data Manager

Shifa Begum
HR Officer

Adrian Tavares
Attendance Welfare Advisor

Sam Moore
IT Technician